Visitor preview: 5 stories per pageCreate a free account to read 10 stories per page and get 1 free in-depth AI investigation. Create my free account
Events database
Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zu
Advanced analysis (spheres, detailed sources, paid analyses)
Event date
exact date
Coverage
9 outlets · 9 articles
first · latest
Reporting countries
Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Luxembourg
German, English
Countries concerned
Switzerland, Germany, Kenya, Luxembourg
Disasters & climate · intensity 2.0 · tone -1.00
In 5 seconds
Covered mainly by the Western sphere (100%); silent in Sino-Russian & BRICS, Arab-Muslim world, Global South.
Western 100%Sino-Russian & BRICS 0%Arab-Muslim world 0%Global South 0%
Global sphere reading. The left / centre / right reading is shown in the coverage analysis below.
In 30 seconds
- Confirmed by 17 outlets in 5 countries.
- Ignored by Sino-Russian & BRICS, Arab-Muslim world, Global South.
- Propagation: first reported by Hamburger Abendblatt (Germany), . 11 outlets republished 3 headlines word for word.
Headline clash across the four spheres
Western
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuHamburger Abendblatt · Germany
- Klimawandel: Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuFAZ · Germany
Sino-Russian & BRICS
No outlet in this sphere covers the event: blind spot.
Arab-Muslim world
No outlet in this sphere covers the event: blind spot.
Global South
No outlet in this sphere covers the event: blind spot.
Coverage analysis
Analyzing coverage…
Event sources
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuHamburger AbendblattAllemagneGermany → Unknown countryGerman
- Klimawandel: Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuFAZAllemagneGermany → GermanyGerman
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuwatson.chCHSwitzerland → Unknown countryEnglish
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zufondscheck.deÉtats-UnisGermany → KenyaGerman
- OSN: Země směřuje k oteplení o 2,8 st. C. proti předindustriálnímu obdobíČeské NovinyTchéquieCzechia → Unknown countryCzech
- UNO-Bericht: Erde steuert auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuKleine ZeitungAutricheAustria → AustriaGerman
- Die Erde steuert laut den Vereinten Nationen auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuNeue Zürcher ZeitungSuisseSwitzerland → SwitzerlandGerman
- Erde steuert auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuDie PresseAutricheAustria → Unknown countryGerman
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuhzinsurance.chCHSwitzerland → Unknown countryGerman
- Erde steuert laut UNO auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zunachrichten.atATAustria → KenyaGerman
- UN-Bericht: Erde steuert auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuTagesschauAllemagneGermany → Unknown countryGerman
- Erde steuert laut UNO auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zunews.atATAustria → KenyaGerman
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zushn.chCHSwitzerland → SwitzerlandGerman
- Klima: Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuvolksfreund.deAllemagneGermany → GermanyGerman
- Klima: Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuSaarbrücker ZeitungAllemagneGermany → GermanyGerman
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zuWestfälische NachrichtenAllemagneGermany → GermanyGerman
- Erde steuert laut UN auf 2,8 Grad Erwärmung zutageblatt.luLULuxembourg → LuxembourgGerman